Geftib 250mg Tablets
Geftib 250mg Tablets

Geftib 250mg Tablets

Price 20.99 INR/ Box

MOQ : 10 Boxes

Geftib 250mg Tablets Specification

  • Salt Composition
  • Gefitinib 250 mg
  • Dosage Form
  • Tablet
  • Indication
  • Non-small cell lung cancer
  • Feature
  • Prescription only
  • Ingredients
  • Gefitinib
  • Application
  • Oral anticancer therapy
  • Physical Color/Texture
  • White to off-white tablet
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store below 30C
  • Prescription/Non prescription
  • Prescription
  • Directions for Use
  • As directed by physician
  • Type
  • Oncology medication
  • Storage Condition
  • Cool, dry place
  • Side Effect
  • Nausea, rash, vomiting, weight loss
  • Packaging Size
  • 30 Tablets
  • Route of Administration
  • Oral
 

Geftib 250mg Tablets Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Boxes
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Boxes Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Geftib 250mg Tablets



Grab the wondrous opportunity to avail Geftib 250mg Tablets, now on Sale as a new release for targeted oncology care. Perfect for those managing non-small cell lung cancer, this lavish prescription medication delivers potent results with each oral dose. Each pack contains 30 white to off-white tablets containing Gefitinib 250mg, engineered to offer effective oral anticancer therapy. For best results, use only as directed by your physician. Experience a perfect combination of reliability and assurance, delivered by trusted exporters, suppliers, and traders from India. Store in a cool, dry place below 30C.

Targeted Oncology Application of Geftib 250mg Tablets

Geftib 250mg Tablets are specifically formulated for use in the treatment of non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC). Applied orally, this medication delivers precise anticancer effects directly via the gastrointestinal tract. Indicated exclusively for adult patients, Geftib 250mg should be taken as directed by a healthcare professional to optimize therapeutic benefits. The application area is systemic, influencing the entire body while targeting cancer cells. The tablet's user-friendly design ensures seamless integration into prescribed oncology treatment regimens.


Global Export & Shipping Details for Geftib 250mg Tablets

Geftib 250mg Tablets reach customers worldwide, with main export markets including Asia, Africa, and the Middle East. Secure your arrival of these lifesaving tablets with express shipping options and reliable transport services from India. Packages are carefully assembled in tamper-proof containers to preserve quality, ensuring safe delivery to your doorstep. FOB ports in India allow for efficient international dispatch, accelerated customs clearance, and seamless transaction for global buyers seeking prompt and trustworthy shipment.


FAQ's of Geftib 250mg Tablets:


Q: How should Geftib 250mg Tablets be used for optimal results?

A: Geftib 250mg Tablets should be taken orally as prescribed by your physician, usually once daily. Always follow your doctor's directions closely, including timing and dosage, to achieve the best therapeutic outcome.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Geftib 250mg Tablets in oncology therapy?

A: Geftib 250mg Tablets provide a targeted treatment for non-small cell lung cancer, aiming to inhibit cancer cell growth and help manage the disease more effectively, under the supervision of an oncology specialist.

Q: When can side effects such as nausea or rash occur during Geftib 250mg therapy?

A: Side effects like nausea, rash, vomiting, or weight loss can occur at any stage during therapy. It is important to notify your physician promptly if you experience these symptoms.

Q: Where should Geftib 250mg Tablets be stored to maintain efficacy?

A: The tablets should be kept in a cool, dry place at temperatures below 30C, away from moisture and direct sunlight, to preserve their effectiveness.

Q: What is the process for purchasing Geftib 250mg Tablets for export?

A: Purchasing for export involves contacting certified exporters or suppliers in India, confirming your order, and arranging for FOB shipment through designated Indian ports with express transport services.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Cancer Tablets Category

Armilon 1mg tablet

Armilon 1mg tablet

Price 1.52 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Indication : Breast cancer treatment

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C

Application : Other, Hormone receptorpositive cancer

Salt Composition : Anastrozole

Bdenza 40mg capsule

Bdenza 40mg capsule

Price 43.30 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Indication : Prostate cancer treatment

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C, dry place

Application : Other, Oral administration

Salt Composition : Enzalutamide 40 mg

Olaparib Tablets

Olaparib Tablets

Price 83.97 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Bottles

Indication : Cancer treatment

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C

Application : Other, Oral use

Salt Composition : Olaparib

ENDACE 160MG TABLETS

ENDACE 160MG TABLETS

Price 6.51 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Indication : Hormoneresponsive cancers, appetite stimulant

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C, keep dry

Application : Other, Pharmaceutical/Oncology

Salt Composition : Megestrol



Back to top