CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION
CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION

Price 17.72 INR/ Vial

MOQ : 10 Vials

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION Specification

  • Indication
  • Anticancer, chemotherapy
  • Salt Composition
  • Gemcitabine 1 gm
  • Dosage Form
  • Injection
  • Feature
  • Prescription only
  • Ingredients
  • Gemcitabine hydrochloride
  • Application
  • Cancer treatment
  • Physical Color/Texture
  • White lyophilized powder
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store below 30C
  • Cytotoxic Agent
  • Yes
  • Oncology Use
  • Yes
  • Sterile Preparation
  • Yes
  • Single-Dose Vial
  • Yes
  • Professional Administration
  • Required
  • Directions for Use
  • As per doctor
  • For IV Use
  • Intravenous only
  • Side Effect
  • Nausea, vomiting, hair loss
  • Packaging Size
  • 1000 mg vial
  • Prescription/Non prescription
  • Prescription required
 

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Vials
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Vials Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION About



CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION is a must-have cytotoxic agent, designed for oncology professionals at a special rate. Formulated with laureate-quality Gemcitabine hydrochloride, this unassailable injection is expertly administered intravenously, ensuring excellent efficacy in cancer treatment. Each sterile, single-dose vial contains 1000 mg of white lyophilized powder and demands prescription for use. Shop now to access this premium chemotherapy solution, trusted by medical professionals. CELGEM guarantees optimal storage at below 30C and is supplied exclusively by top exporters, suppliers, and traders from India. Professional administration is mandatory.

Commercial Use and Ideal Applications

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION is extensively used in commercial settings for advanced oncology treatments. This product is applied exclusively in intravenous media, offering remarkable results for chemotherapy and anticancer protocols. Suitable for use in hospitals, cancer specialty clinics, and research institutions, CELGEM provides a reliable and professional-grade solution for those seeking effective interventions against cancer. Its specialized composition ensures targeted action, making it indispensable for healthcare providers.


Sample Availability and Market Reach

CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION offers sample options to facilitate market assessment and product evaluation. With an established presence in the main domestic market, the product boasts significant market value among healthcare providers. FOB Port services enable efficient goods transport, ensuring prompt delivery to various regions. Its distribution is tailored to meet the demands of Domestic mar, exemplifying reliability and high standards in pharmaceutical logistics and product supply chains.


FAQ's of CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION:


Q: How is CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION administered?

A: CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION is administered intravenously by a qualified healthcare professional as per your doctor's prescribed directions.

Q: What are the main indications for using CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION?

A: It is indicated for cancer treatment, mainly in chemotherapy protocols, utilizing its cytotoxic properties to target cancerous cells.

Q: When should one expect possible side effects from this injection?

A: Potential side effects such as nausea, vomiting, and hair loss may occur shortly after administration and should be monitored by your healthcare provider.

Q: Where should CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION be stored?

A: This medication must be stored below 30C, as per manufacturer instructions, to maintain its potency and effectiveness.

Q: What is the benefit of choosing this product for oncology use?

A: CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION offers unassailable quality and proven efficacy, making it an excellent option for treating various cancers during chemotherapy.

Q: What is the process for obtaining CELGEM 1000MG INJECTION?

A: A valid prescription from a licensed healthcare provider is required. Afterward, it can be sourced through authorized exporters, suppliers, or traders.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Cancer Injection Category

Nab-Altaxel 100mg

Nab-Altaxel 100mg

Price 39.89 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Vials

Application : Other, Intravenous injection

Salt Composition : Paclitaxel (Protein Bound) 100mg

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C, protect from light

Indication : Used for cancer treatment

DUTAXEL 260MG INJECTION

DUTAXEL 260MG INJECTION

Price 7.77 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Vials

Application : Other, Oncology use

Salt Composition : PACLITAXEL

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C

Indication : Breast cancer treatment

Taxonab 100mg inj

Taxonab 100mg inj

Price 29.39 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Vials

Application : Other, Anticancer therapy

Salt Composition : Paclitaxel (Protein Bound) 100 mg

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C, protect from light

Indication : Breast cancer treatment

FULVESTED 250MG5ML

FULVESTED 250MG5ML

Price 53.01 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Application : Other, Intramuscular use

Salt Composition : Fulvestrant 250mg/5ml

Storage Instructions : Store in refrigerator (28C), do not freeze

Indication : Hormone receptor positive breast cancer



Back to top